TEAM 8

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


TEAM 3

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


Sunday, Dec 8th 2019

SEASON 14 ASL Cup FINAL

Strike Force 5 (Ann's Team) VS Riptide 1 (Jen's Team)

CONTACT US BELOW TO JOIN OUR LEAGUE

Sunday, August 27th, 2017

SEASON 5 FINAL 

Hat Tricks 3 VS Hot Tamales 5

CHAMPIONS Hot Tamales

PLAYER OF THE LEAGUE Billy

TEAM 10

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


Season 12 Arena Soccer League Champions

So Cal Brones (Adolfo's Team)

Arena Soccer League
3 Via Positiva, San Juan Capistrano, CA 92675

 TEAM 4

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday, June 24th 2018

SEASON 8 FINAL

​Strike Force 5 PKS(Ann's Team) VS Sparkle Ponies of Doom 6 PKS (Liz's Team)

Arena Soccer Cup Champions! 

Sparkle Ponies of Doom (Liz's Team)

Player of the League Jacob


TEAM 9

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO ARENA SOCCER LEAGUE RULES CLICK ON BOXES BELOW


October 27th, 2019

Season 14 Arena Soccer League Champions

Riptide (Jen's Team)

TEAM 1 

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​



​​



















​​ARENA SOCCER LEAGUE UPCOMING SEASON 16

NEW LEAGUE BEGINS IN LATE APRIL OR EARLY MAY


WHEN: LEAGUE STARTS  IN LATE APRIL OR EARLY MAY (Games played Sunday Nights at (520pm, 610pm, 700pm, 750pm)

 NO GAMES ON HOLIDAYS (TBD)

WHAT: Adult Coed Arena Soccer 7 V 7 (On the field 4 Men & 3 Women)

EARLY BIRD INDIVIDUAL REGISTRATION PLAYER COST: $90 Early Bird due on or before the first game  IN LATE APRIL OR EARLY MAY

INDIVIDUAL REGISTRATION PLAYER COST: Cost is $120 due after first game

CONTACT US: Fill out your information on the bottom of this web page and CLICK on Submit

ADULT COED ARENA SOCCER


ARENA SOCCER LEAGUE SEASON 15

LEAGUE PLAY POINT SYSTEM:

5 Points for having at least 7 Players on own roster 

3 Points for a Win

1 Point for a Tie

0 Points for a Loss


ARENA SOCCER LEAGUE FINAL
for top 2 teams and all other teams play in 
Consolation games


 TEAM STANDINGS:
+5 Bonus Points Each Game For Having at Least 7 Players on Own Roster 

ABCDE FC (Courtney's Team) 

Chupacabras (Roxy's Team)

Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team) 

Land Sharks (Frank's team) 

Riptide (Jen's Team)

Strike Force (Ann's Team) 

Weekend Warriors (Joe's Team) 

Wild Things (Colin's Team) 


Game Schedule:


7v7 Coed Arena Soccer League


​WEEK #1

​Sunday, Dec 29th 520pm Weekend Warriors (Joe's Team) VS Riptide (Jen's Team)
Sunday, Dec 29th 610pm Strike Force (Ann's Team) VS SC Squad (Russ's Team)
Sunday, Dec 29th 700pm Wild Things (Colin's Team) VS Land Sharks (Frank's team) 
Sunday, Dec 29th 750pm Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team) VS ABCDE FC (Courtney's Team)

BYE TEAM Chupacabras (Roxy's Team)​


WEEK #2

Sunday, Jan 5th 520pm Strike Force (Ann's Team) VS Wild Things (Colin's Team) 
Sunday, Jan 5th 610pm ABCDE FC (Courtney's Team) VS Riptide (Jen's Team)
Sunday, Jan 5th 700pm Land Sharks (Frank's team) VS Weekend Warriors (Joe's Team)
Sunday, Jan 5th 750pm Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team) VS Chupacabras (Roxy's Team)​
BYE TEAM SC Squad (Russ's Team)


WEEK #3

Sunday, Jan 12th 520pm Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team) VS Weekend Warriors (Joe's Team)

Sunday, Jan 12th 610pm Strike Force (Ann's Team) VS Land Sharks (Frank's team)

Sunday, Jan 12th 700pm Chupacabras (Roxy's Team)​ VS Riptide (Jen's Team)

Sunday, Jan 12th 750pm Wild Things (Colin's Team) VS ABCDE FC (Courtney's Team) 


WEEK #4

Sunday, Jan 19th 520pm Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team) VS Wild Things (Colin's Team) 

Sunday, Jan 19th 610pm Strike Force (Ann's Team) VS ABCDE FC (Courtney's Team) 

Sunday, Jan 19th 700pm Land Sharks (Frank's team) VS Riptide (Jen's Team)

Sunday, Jan 19th 750pm Chupacabras (Roxy's Team)​ VS Weekend Warriors (Joe's Team)


WEEK #5

Sunday, Jan 26th 520pm Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team) VS Strike Force (Ann's Team)
Sunday, Jan 26th 610pm Wild Things (Colin's Team) VS Riptide (Jen's Team)
Sunday, Jan 26th 700pm ABCDE FC (Courtney's Team) VS Weekend Warriors (Joe's Team)
Sunday, Jan 26th 750pm Land Sharks (Frank's team) VS Chupacabras (Roxy's Team)


SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 2ND NO GAME DUE TO SUPERBOWL



Sunday, Feb 9th 520pm CANCELLED DUE TO RAIN  ABCDE FC (Courtney's Team) VS Chupacabras (Roxy's Team)
Sunday, Feb 9th 610pm CANCELLED DUE TO RAIN Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team) VS Land Sharks (Frank's team)
Sunday, Feb 9th 700pm CANCELLED DUE TO RAIN Strike Force (Ann's Team) VS Riptide (Jen's Team)
Sunday, Feb 9th 750pm CANCELLED DUE TO RAIN Wild Things (Colin's Team) VS Weekend Warriors (Joe's Team)


WEEK #6

Sunday, Feb 16th 520pm Strike Force (Ann's Team) VS Weekend Warriors (Joe's Team)
Sunday, Feb 16th 610pm Wild Things (Colin's Team) VS Chupacabras (Roxy's Team)
Sunday, Feb 16th 700pm ABCDE FC (Courtney's Team) VS  Land Sharks (Frank's team)
Sunday, Feb 16th 750pm Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team) VS Riptide (Jen's Team)


WEEK #7

Sunday, Feb 23rd 520pm ABCDE FC (Courtney's Team) VS Chupacabras (Roxy's Team)

Sunday, Feb 23rd 610pm Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team) VS Land Sharks (Frank's team)

Sunday, Feb 23rd 700pm Strike Force (Ann's Team) VS Riptide (Jen's Team)

Sunday, Feb 23rd 750pm Wild Things (Colin's Team) VS Weekend Warriors (Joe's Team)


Sunday, March 1st ALL GAMES CANCELLED DUE TO LACROSSE PLAYOFFS


WEEK #8

Sunday, March 8th 520pm Wild Things (Colin's Team) VS ABCDE FC (Courtney's Team)

Sunday, March 8th 610pm Weekend Warriors (Joe's Team) VS Riptide (Jen's Team)

Sunday, March 8th 700pm Strike Force (Ann's Team) VS Chupacabras (Roxy's Team) 

Sunday, March 8th 750pm Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team) VS Land Sharks (Frank's team) 


WEEK #9

Sunday, March 15th 520pm CANCELLED (WILL BE RESCHEDULE IN APRIL) Weekend Warriors (Joe's Team) VS Strike Force (Ann's Team)

Sunday, March 15th 610pm CANCELLED (WILL BE RESCHEDULE IN APRIL) Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team) VS Wild Things (Colin's Team) 

Sunday, March 15th 700pm CANCELLED (WILL BE RESCHEDULE IN APRIL) Land Sharks (Frank's team) VS Chupacabras (Roxy's Team) 

Sunday, March 15th 750pm CANCELLED (WILL BE RESCHEDULE IN APRIL) Riptide (Jen's Team) VS ABCDE FC (Courtney's Team)


WEEK #10
Sunday, March 22nd 520pm CANCELLED TBD (WILL BE RESCHEDULED IN APRIL)

Sunday, March 22nd 610pm CANCELLED TBD (WILL BE RESCHEDULED IN APRIL)

Sunday, March 22nd 700pm CANCELLED TBD (WILL BE RESCHEDULED IN APRIL)

Sunday, March 22nd 750pm CANCELLED TBD (WILL BE RESCHEDULED IN APRIL) 


NEW SEASON BEGINS IN LATE APRIL OR EARLY MAY

CONTACT US

Saturday, January 12th 7pm - 830pm All Star Game 7 (Red Team) VS 6 (White Team) 

Sunday, May 5th 2019

SEASON 12 ASL Cup FINAL

So Cal Brones 5 (Adolfo's Team) VS Las Goalindrainers 7 (Becca'sTeam) 


Sunday, June 4th, 2017

SEASON 4 FINAL

Dana Point Boaters VS Orange Crush 7

CHAMPIONS Dana Point Boaters


Sunday, August 26th 2018

SEASON 9 FINAL

Hardly Athletic 5 (Adolfo's Team) VS Team Fun 6 (Alan 's Team)

Player of the League Alex A.


TEAM 6

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


ARENA SOCCER LEAGUE CHAMPIONS RIPTIDE (GEORGE'S TEAM)

Sunday, August 25th 2019

SEASON 12 ASL Cup FINAL

Strike Force 7 (Ann's Team)  VS Wild Things 4 (Colin's Team) 

CONTACT US

Sunday, January 20th 2019

SEASON 11 FINAL

 Straight Shooters 5 (Melissa's Team) VS Victorious Secret 3 (Adolfo's Team) 


Sunday, October 30th, 2016

SEASON 2 FINAL

Scouting Bench  7 VS Strike Force  5

CHAMPIONS Scouting Bench

Sunday, August 7th, 2016

              SEASON 1 FINAL                    Orange Crush 9 VS Strike Force 7

CHAMPIONS Orange Crush


Sunday, December 3rd, 2017

SEASON 6 FINAL

Crush 4 VS Strike Force 8  

CHAMPIONS Strike Force 

PLAYER OF THE LEAGUE Ann


Sunday, February 19th, 2017

SEASON 3 FINAL

Scouting Bench 9  VS Orange Crush  5

CHAMPIONS Scouting Bench



TEAM 2

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


Sunday, March 18th, 2018

SEASON 7 FINAL

​Strike Force 0 VS Riptide 4  

Arena Soccer Cup Champions RIPTIDE

PLAYER OF THE LEAGUE Luke


TEAM 7

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


TEAM 5


MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


Click below to go to our San Juan Capistrano Arena Soccer Facebook Page