CONTACT US BELOW TO JOIN OUR LEAGUE

TEAM 2

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


TEAM 6

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


Sunday, August 7th, 2016

              SEASON 1 FINAL                    Orange Crush 9 VS Strike Force 7

CHAMPIONS Orange Crush


TEAM 5


MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​



​​




















​​ARENA SOCCER LEAGUE UPCOMING SEASON 14

NEW LEAGUE BEGINS ON SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 8TH




WHEN: LEAGUE STARTS SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 8TH  (Games played Sunday Nights at (520pm, 610pm, 700pm, 750pm)

 NO GAMES ON THANKSGIVING, CHRISTMAS AND NEW YEARS

WHAT: Adult Coed Arena Soccer 7 V 7 (On the field 4 Men & 3 Women)

EARLY BIRD INDIVIDUAL REGISTRATION PLAYER COST: $90 Early Bird now extended offer expires on Sunday, September 15th

INDIVIDUAL REGISTRATION PLAYER COST: Cost is $100 due on Sunday, September 22nd

CONTACT US: Fill out your information on the bottom of this web page and CLICK on Submit

ADULT COED ARENA SOCCER


ARENA SOCCER LEAGUE SEASON 14

LEAGUE PLAY POINT SYSTEM:

5 Points for having at least 7 Players on own roster 

3 Points for a Win

1 Point for a Tie

0 Points for a Loss


ARENA SOCCER LEAGUE FINAL
for top 2 teams and all other teams play in 
Consolation games


 TEAM STANDINGS:
+5 Bonus Points Each Game For Having at Least 7 Players on Own Roster 

ABCDE FC (Courtney's Team) 

Chupacabras (Roxy's Team)

Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team) 

Land Sharks (Frank's team) 

Riptide (Jen's Team)

SC Squad (Russ's Team)

Strike Force (Ann's Team) 

Weekend Warriors (Joe's Team) 

Wild Things (Colin's Team) 


Game Schedule:


​WEEK #1

​Sunday, Sept 8th 610pm Riptide (Jen's Team) VS Chupacabras (Roxy's Team)
Sunday, Sept 8th 700pm Weekend Warriors (Joe's Team) VS Wild Things (Colin's Team) 
Sunday, Sept 8th 750pm ABCDE FC (Courtney's Team) VS SC Squad (Russ's Team)

BYE TEAMS (NO GAME) Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team), Strike Force (Ann's Team), Land Sharks (Frank's team) 


WEEK #2
Sunday, Sept 15th 610pm Strike Force (Ann's Team) VS Chupacabras (Roxy's Team)
Sunday, Sept 15th 700pm Weekend Warriors (Joe's Team) VS ABCDE FC (Courtney's Team) 
Sunday, Sept 15th 750pm Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team) VS Land Sharks (Frank's team) 

BYE TEAMS (NO GAME) Riptide (Jen's Team), Wild Things (Colin's Team), SC Squad (Russ's Team)


WEEK #3
Sunday, Sept 22nd 610pm Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team) VS Strike Force (Ann's Team) 
Sunday, Sept 22nd 700pm Riptide (Jen's Team) VS Land Sharks (Frank's team) 
Sunday, Sept 22nd 750pm Wild Things (Colin's Team) VS SC Squad (Russ's Team)

BYE TEAMS (NO GAME) Weekend Warriors (Joe's Team),  ABCDE FC (Courtney's Team), Chupacabras (Roxy's Team)


WEEK #4

Sunday, Sept 29th 610pm Strike Force (Ann's Team) VS Riptide (Jen's Team) 
Sunday, Sept 29th 700pm Weekend Warriors (Joe's Team) VS Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team)
Sunday, Sept 29th 750pm ABCDE FC (Courtney's Team) VS Chupacabras (Roxy's Team)

BYE TEAMS (NO GAME) Wild Things (Colin's Team), Land Sharks (Frank's team), SC Squad (Russ's Team)


WEEK #5

Sunday, Oct 6th 610pm Riptide (Jen's Team) VS Wild Things (Colin's Team) 
Sunday, Oct 6th 700pm Land Sharks (Frank's team) VS Chupacabras (Roxy's Team)
Sunday, Oct 6th 750pm Weekend Warriors (Joe's Team) VS SC Squad (Russ's Team)

BYE TEAMS (NO GAME) Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team), Strike Force (Ann's Team), ABCDE FC (Courtney's Team) 

 

WEEK #6

Sunday, Oct 13th 610pm Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team) VS ABCDE FC (Courtney's Team)
Sunday, Oct 13th 700pm Strike Force (Ann's Team) VS SC Squad (Russ's Team)
Sunday, Oct 13th 750pm Wild Things (Colin's Team) VS Land Sharks (Frank's team) 

BYE TEAMS (NO GAME) Weekend Warriors (Joe's Team), Riptide (Jen's Team), Chupacabras (Roxy's Team)


WEEK #7

Sunday, Oct 20th 610pm Land Sharks (Frank's team) VS SC Squad (Russ's Team)
Sunday, Oct 20th 700pm Weekend Warriors (Joe's Team) VS Riptide (Jen's Team) 
Sunday, Oct 20th 750pm Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team) VS Chupacabras (Roxy's Team) 

BYE TEAMS (NO GAME) Strike Force (Ann's Team), ABCDE FC (Courtney's Team), Wild Things (Colin's Team)


WEEK #8

Sunday, Oct 27th 520pm Wild Things (Colin's Team) VS Strike Force (Ann's Team)

Sunday, Oct 27th 610pm Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team) VS Riptide (Jen's Team) 
Sunday, Oct 27th 700pm Weekend Warriors (Joe's Team) VS Chupacabras (Roxy's Team) 
Sunday, Oct 27th 750pm ABCDE FC (Courtney's Team) VS Land Sharks (Frank's team) 

BYE TEAM (NO GAME) SC Squad (Russ's Team)


WEEK #9

Sunday, Nov 3rd 520pm Riptide (Jen's Team) VS ABCDE FC (Courtney's Team)

Sunday, Nov 3rd 610pm Weekend Warriors (Joe's Team) VS Strike Force (Ann's Team)
Sunday, Nov 3rd 700pm SC Squad (Russ's Team) VS Chupacabras (Roxy's Team) 
Sunday, Nov 3rd 750pm Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team) VS Wild Things (Colin's Team)

BYE TEAM (NO GAME) Land Sharks (Frank's team) 


We are seeking women to join our NEW  7v7 Women's Arena Soccer League

(Fill in "Contact US" Information)


NEW

Wednesday Nights:

7v7 Women's Arena Soccer League 

When: December 4,11,18

Time: 7-8pm

Cost: $30 


WEEK #10

Sunday, Nov 10th 520pm Strike Force (Ann's Team) VS ABCDE FC (Courtney's Team)
Sunday, Nov 10th 610pm Wild Things (Colin's Team) VS Chupacabras (Roxy's Team) 
Sunday, Nov 10th 700pm Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team) VS SC Squad (Russ's Team) 
Sunday, Nov 10th 750pm Weekend Warriors (Joe's Team) VS Land Sharks (Frank's team) 

BYE TEAM (NO GAME) Riptide (Jen's Team)


WEEK #11
Sunday, Nov 17th 520pm Weekend Warriors (Joe's Team) VS Chupacabras (Roxy's Team) 
Sunday, Nov 17th 610pm Strike Force (Ann's Team) VS Land Sharks (Frank's team)
Sunday, Nov 17th 700pm Riptide (Jen's Team) VS SC Squad (Russ's Team) 
Sunday, Nov 17th 750pm ABCDE FC (Courtney's Team) VS Wild Things (Colin's Team)

BYE TEAM (NO GAME) Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team)


WEEK #12
Sunday, Nov 24th 520pm TBD
Sunday, Nov 24th 610pm TBD
Sunday, Nov 24th 700pm TBD
Sunday, Nov 24th 750pm TBD

BYE TEAM (NO GAME) TBD


SUNDAY, DECEMBER 1ST NO GAME DUE TO THANKSGIVING 


WEEK #13
Sunday, Dec 8th 520pm TBD
Sunday, Dec 8th 610pm TBD
Sunday, Dec 8th 700pm TBD
Sunday, Dec 8th 750pm TBD

BYE TEAM (NO GAME) TBD


CONTACT US

Saturday, January 12th 7pm - 830pm All Star Game 7 (Red Team) VS 6 (White Team) 


Season 12 Arena Soccer League Champions

So Cal Brones (Adolfo's Team)

SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO ARENA SOCCER LEAGUE RULES CLICK ON BOXES BELOW

Sunday, March 18th, 2018

SEASON 7 FINAL

​Strike Force 0 VS Riptide 4  

Arena Soccer Cup Champions RIPTIDE

PLAYER OF THE LEAGUE Luke


Click below to go to our San Juan Capistrano Arena Soccer Facebook Page

Sunday, August 26th 2018

SEASON 9 FINAL

Hardly Athletic 5 (Adolfo's Team) VS Team Fun 6 (Alan 's Team)

Player of the League Alex A.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TEAM 1 

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


 TEAM 4

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


TEAM 8

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


Sunday, August 27th, 2017

SEASON 5 FINAL 

Hat Tricks 3 VS Hot Tamales 5

CHAMPIONS Hot Tamales

PLAYER OF THE LEAGUE Billy

Sunday, May 5th 2019

SEASON 12 ASL Cup FINAL

So Cal Brones 5 (Adolfo's Team) VS Las Goalindrainers 7 (Becca'sTeam) 


TEAM 3

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


TEAM 10

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


Sunday, June 4th, 2017

SEASON 4 FINAL

Dana Point Boaters VS Orange Crush 7

CHAMPIONS Dana Point Boaters


Sunday, August 25th 2019

SEASON 12 ASL Cup FINAL

Strike Force 7 (Ann's Team)  VS Wild Things 4 (Colin's Team) 

Sunday, June 24th 2018

SEASON 8 FINAL

​Strike Force 5 PKS(Ann's Team) VS Sparkle Ponies of Doom 6 PKS (Liz's Team)

Arena Soccer Cup Champions! 

Sparkle Ponies of Doom (Liz's Team)

Player of the League Jacob


Sunday, October 30th, 2016

SEASON 2 FINAL

Scouting Bench  7 VS Strike Force  5

CHAMPIONS Scouting Bench

ARENA SOCCER LEAGUE CHAMPIONS RIPTIDE (GEORGE'S TEAM)

Sunday, May 5th 2019

SEASON 12 ASL Cup FINAL

So Cal Brones 5 (Adolfo's Team) VS Las Goalindrainers 7 (Becca'sTeam) 


CONTACT US

Arena Soccer League
3 Via Positiva, San Juan Capistrano, CA 92675

TEAM 9

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


Sunday, January 20th 2019

SEASON 11 FINAL

 Straight Shooters 5 (Melissa's Team) VS Victorious Secret 3 (Adolfo's Team) 


Season 12 Arena Soccer League Champions

So Cal Brones (Adolfo's Team)

Sunday, December 3rd, 2017

SEASON 6 FINAL

Crush 4 VS Strike Force 8  

CHAMPIONS Strike Force 

PLAYER OF THE LEAGUE Ann


TEAM 7

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


Sunday, February 19th, 2017

SEASON 3 FINAL

Scouting Bench 9  VS Orange Crush  5

CHAMPIONS Scouting Bench