TEAM 6

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


Sunday, October 30th, 2016

SEASON 2 FINAL

Scouting Bench  7 VS Strike Force  5

CHAMPIONS Scouting Bench

CONTACT US



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday, March 18th, 2018

SEASON 7 FINAL

​Strike Force 0 VS Riptide 4  

Arena Soccer Cup Champions RIPTIDE

PLAYER OF THE LEAGUE Luke


Sunday, December 3rd, 2017

SEASON 6 FINAL

Crush 4 VS Strike Force 8  

CHAMPIONS Strike Force 

PLAYER OF THE LEAGUE Ann


Click below to go to our San Juan Capistrano Arena Soccer Facebook Page

TEAM 10

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


Sunday, June 4th, 2017

SEASON 4 FINAL

Dana Point Boaters VS Orange Crush 7

CHAMPIONS Dana Point Boaters


Friday, October 19th 2018

SEASON 10 FINAL

 Riptide 11 (Andrew's Team) VS Dirty Dozen 4 (Rich's Team) 

Player of the League Gwendolyn


 TEAM 4

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


Sunday, February 19th, 2017

SEASON 3 FINAL

Scouting Bench 9  VS Orange Crush  5

CHAMPIONS Scouting Bench



​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​



​​




















​​ARENA SOCCER LEAGUE UPCOMING SEASON 12

NEW LEAGUE BEGINS ON SUNDAY, JANUARY 27TH THRU SUNDAY, APRIL 14TH

WHEN: LEAGUE STARTS SUNDAY, JANUARY 27TH THRU SUNDAY, APRIL 14TH (Games played Sunday Nights at 430pm, 520pm, 610pm, 700pm, 750pm)

 NO GAMES ON SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 3RD SUPERBOWL & SUNDAY, MARCH 17 ST. PATRICKS DAY

WHAT: Adult Coed Arena Soccer 7 V 7 (On the field 4 Men & 3 Women)

EARLY BIRD INDIVIDUAL REGISTRATION PLAYER COST: $85 for (10 game season.) Early Bird offer expires on Sunday, January 20th

INDIVIDUAL REGISTRATION PLAYER COST: Cost is $95 for (10 game season.) Due on Sunday, January 27th at the first game of League

CONTACT US: Fill out your information on the bottom of this webpage and CLICK on Submit

ADULT COED ARENA SOCCER


ARENA SOCCER LEAGUE SEASON 11

LEAGUE PLAY POINT SYSTEM:

WEEK #1 thru WEEK # 7


Teams will be ranked 1st thru 10th according

to how many points teams are awarded during 

League Play from week #1 thru week #10


5 Points for having at least 7 Players on own roster 

3 Points for a Win

1 Point for a Tie

0 Points for a Loss


IN CASE OF A TIEBREAKER

1.Fewest Goals Against

2.Most Goals For

3.Most wins in League Play


​ARENA SOCCER CUP

PLAYOFF POINT SYSTEM:

WEEK #8

ALL TEAMS WILL PARTICIPATE IN PLAYOFFS

AND POINTS FROM LEAGUE PLAY FROM WEEK #1

​THRU WEEK #7 WILL NOT CARRY OVER INTO

the ARENA SOCCER CUP PLAYOFFS


Top 4 Teams Advance to 

​Semifinals on Week number #9:

5 Points for having at least 7 players on own roster

3 Points for a Win

1 Point for a Tie
0 Points for a Loss
1 Point for a Shutout
1 Point for each goal up to a maximum of 5 goals


IN CASE OF A TIEBREAKER
1.Fewest Goals Against
2.Most Goals For
3.Most wins in League Play


WEEK #9 
Semifinal for Top 4 Teams
and all other teams play in Consolation games


WEEK #10 
ARENA SOCCER CUP FINAL
for top 2 teams and all other teams play in 
Consolation games


STANDINGS:
WIN-LOSS-TIE- +5 Bonus Pts Each Game For Having at Least 7 Players on Own Roster = TOTAL POINTS


Chupacabras (Roxy's Team) 3-4-0 = 34

Crush (Rich's Team) 4-3-0 = 42

Dishing Butter (Bobby's Team) 1-6-0 = 38

Goal Diggers (Rachel's Team)  0-6-1 = 1

Pumped Up Kicks (Melia's Team) 4-2-1 = 33
Riptide (George's Team) 7-0-0 = 56
Straight Shooters (Melissa's Team) 2-5-0 = 16

Strike Force (Ann's Team)  5-2-0 = 50
Team Fun (Alan 's Team) 5-2-0 = 50

Victorious Secret (Adolfo's Team) 3-4-0 = 39


Game Schedule:


WEEK #1

Sunday, October 28th 430pm Team Fun 9 (Alan 's Team) VS Pumped Up Kicks 3 (Melia's Team) Player of the Game Max

Sunday, October 28th 520pm Chupacabras 4 (Roxy's Team) VS Strike Force 5 (Ann's Team) Player of the Game Brandon

Sunday, October 28th 610pm Crush 9 (Rich's Team) VS Dishing Butter 2 (Bobby's Team) Player of the Game Lisa L.

Sunday, October 28th 700pm Straight Shooters 4 (Melissa's Team) VS Goal Diggers 0 (Rachel's Team) Player of the Game Quentin

Sunday, October 28th 750pm Riptide 13 (George's Team) VS Victorious Secret 3 (Adolfo's Team) Player of the Game Johnny


WEEK #2

Sunday, November 4th 430pm Strike Force 3 (Ann's Team) VS Riptide 6 (George's Team) Player of the Game TBD

Sunday, November 4th 520pm Crush 1 (Rich's Team) VS Team Fun 10 (Alan 's Team) Player of the Game TBD

Sunday, November 4th 610pm Victorious Secret 8 (Adolfo's Team) VS Goal Diggers 7 (Rachel's Team) Player of the Game TBD

Sunday, November 4th 700pm Dishing Butter 0 (Bobby's Team) VS Pumped Up Kicks 7 (Melia's Team) Player of the Game TBD

Sunday, November 4th 750pm Straight Shooters 1 (Melissa's Team) VS Chupacabras 6 (Roxy's Team) Player of the Game TBD


WEEK #3

Sunday, November 11th 430pm Victorious Secret 3 (Adolfo's Team) VS Pumped Up Kicks 6 (Melia's Team) Player of the Game Ryan C.

Sunday, November 11th 520pm Straight Shooters 6 (Melissa's Team) VS Team Fun 5 (Alan 's Team) Player of the Game Kyle

Sunday, November 11th 610pm Goal Diggers 0 (Rachel's Team) VS Chupacabras 3 (Roxy's Team) Player of the Game Thomas

Sunday, November 11th 700pm Dishing Butter 3 (Bobby's Team) VS Strike Force 10 (Ann's Team) Player of the Game Rachel

Sunday, November 11th 750pm Crush 3 (Rich's Team) VS Riptide 9 (George's Team) Player of the Game George


WEEK #4

Sunday, November 18th 430pm Team Fun 4 (Alan 's Team) VS Goal Diggers 0 (Rachel's Team) Player of the Game Alan

Sunday, November 18th 520pm Riptide 2 (George's Team) VS Dishing Butter 1 (Bobby's Team) Player of the Game Leslie & Jen

Sunday, November 18th 610pm Pumped Up Kicks 4 (Melia's Team) VS Chupacabras 0 (Roxy's Team) Player of the Game Johnny

Sunday, November 18th 700pm Strike Force 6 (Ann's Team) VS Victorious Secret 2 (Adolfo's Team) Player of the Game Lauren & Julie

Sunday, November 18th 750pm Crush 6 (Rich's Team) VS Straight Shooters 2 (Melissa's Team) Player of the Game TBD


NO GAMES ON SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 25TH DUE TO THANKSGIVING HOLIDAY


WEEK #5

Sunday, December 2nd 430pm Riptide 7 (George's Team) VS Pumped Up Kicks 2 (Melia's Team) Player of the Game Johnny

Sunday, December 2nd 520pm Team Fun 7 (Alan 's Team) VS Chupacabras 1 (Roxy's Team) Player of the Game Allie

Sunday, December 2nd 610pm Victorious Secret 4 (Adolfo's Team) VS Straight Shooters 2 (Melissa's Team) Player of the Game Quentin

Sunday, December 2nd 700pm Strike Force 3 (Ann's Team) VS Crush 1 (Rich's Team) Player of the Game Brandon

Sunday, December 2nd 750pm Dishing Butter 3 (Bobby's Team) VS Goal Diggers 2 (Rachel's Team) Player of the Game Omar


WEEK #6

Sunday, December 9th 430pm Strike Force 4 (Ann's Team) VS Straight Shooters 1 (Melissa's Team) Player of the Game Rachel

Sunday, December 9th 520pm Chupacabras 4 (Roxy's Team) VS Dishing Butter 1 (Bobby's Team) Player of the Game Ever

Sunday, December 9th 610pm Victorious Secret 3 (Adolfo's Team) VS Crush 4 (Rich's Team) Player of the Game Joe

Sunday, December 9th 700pm Goal Diggers 4 (Rachel's Team) VS Pumped Up Kicks 4 (Melia's Team) Player of the Game Morgan

Sunday, December 9th 750pm Team Fun 1 (Alan 's Team) VS Riptide 5 (George's Team) Player of the Game Becca


WEEK #7

Sunday, December 16th 430pm Victorious Secret 6 (Adolfo's Team) VS Dishing Butter 2 (Bobby's Team) Player of the Game Eric

Sunday, December 16th 520pm Crush 5 (Rich's Team) VS Goal Diggers 4 (Rachel's Team) Player of the Game Lilliana

Sunday, December 16th 610pm Team Fun 5 (Alan 's Team) VS Strike Force 1 (Ann's Team) Player of the Game Alan

Sunday, December 16th 700pm Pumped Up Kicks 7 (Melia's Team) VS Straight Shooters 3 (Melissa's Team) Player of the Game Becky

Sunday, December 16th 750pm Riptide (George's Team) 8 VS Chupacabras 6 (Roxy's Team) Player of the Game Becca


ARENA SOCCER LEAGUE CHAMPIONS RIPTIDE (GEORGE'S TEAM)




















NO GAMES ON SUNDAY, DECEMBER 23RD DUE TO CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY


NO GAMES ON SUNDAY, DECEMBER 30TH DUE TO NEW YEAR'S HOLIDAY


ARENA SOCCER CUP BEGINS


WEEK #8

Sunday, January 6th 430pm Team Fun 3 (Alan 's Team) VS Straight Shooters 4 (Melissa's Team)

Sunday, January 6th 520pm Strike Force 5 (Ann's Team) VS  Pumped Up Kicks 5 (Melia's Team)

Sunday, January 6th 610pm Riptide 4 (George's Team) VS Goal Diggers 4 (Rachel's Team)

Sunday, January 6th 700pm Chupacabras 3 (Roxy's Team) VS Crush 3 (Rich's Team) 

Sunday, January 6th 750pm Dishing Butter 2 (Bobby's Team) VS Victorious Secret 10 (Adolfo's Team) 


Saturday, January 12th 7pm - 830pm All Star Game 7 (Red Team) VS 6 (White Team)












                                 ARENA SOCCER ALL STAR GAME on 1-12-2019

                                                     

WEEK #9

Sunday, January 13th 430pm CONSOLATION Goal Diggers 3 (Rachel's Team) VS Chupacabras 2 (Roxy's Team)

Sunday, January 13th 520pm CONSOLATION Crush 2 (Rich's Team) VS Riptide 3 (George's Team) 

Sunday, January 13th 610pm ARENA SOCCER CUP SEMIFINAL #1 Victorious Secret  4 (Adolfo's Team) VS Strike Force 3 (Ann's Team)

Sunday, January 13th 700pm ARENA SOCCER CUP SEMIFINAL #2 Straight Shooters 6 (Melissa's Team) VS Pumped Up Kicks 2 (Melia's Team)

Sunday, January 13th 750pm CONSOLATION Team Fun 13 (Alan 's Team) VS Dishing Butter 1 (Bobby's Team)


WEEK #10

Sunday, January 20th 430pm CONSOLATION Chupacabras  (Roxy's Team) VS Riptide (George's Team)

Sunday, January 20th 520pm CONSOLATION Strike Force (Ann's Team) VS  Crush  (Rich's Team)

Sunday, January 20th 610pm CONSOLATION  Goal Diggers  (Rachel's Team) VS Dishing Butter (Bobby's Team)

Sunday, January 20th 700pm ARENA SOCCER CUP FINAL Straight Shooters (Melissa's Team) VS Victorious Secret  (Adolfo's Team) 

Sunday, January 20th 750pm CONSOLATION Pumped Up Kicks (Melia's Team) VS Team Fun (Alan 's Team)

TEAM 8

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


Sunday, August 7th, 2016

              SEASON 1 FINAL                    Orange Crush 9 VS Strike Force 7

CHAMPIONS Orange Crush


CONTACT US BELOW TO JOIN OUR LEAGUE

Sunday, August 26th 2018

SEASON 9 FINAL

Hardly Athletic 5 (Adolfo's Team) VS Team Fun 6 (Alan 's Team)

Player of the League Alex A.


CONTACT US

TEAM 2

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


CONGRATULATIONS!

SEASON 10 ARENA SOCCER LEAGUE CHAMPIONS Riptide (Andrew's Team)

Sunday, June 24th 2018

SEASON 8 FINAL

​Strike Force 5 PKS(Ann's Team) VS Sparkle Ponies of Doom 6 PKS (Liz's Team)

Arena Soccer Cup Champions! 

Sparkle Ponies of Doom (Liz's Team)

Player of the League Jacob


TEAM 3

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


Arena Soccer League
3 Via Positiva, San Juan Capistrano, CA 92675

TEAM 9

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO ARENA SOCCER LEAGUE RULES CLICK ON BOXES BELOW

TEAM 5


MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


TEAM 7

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  


Sunday, August 27th, 2017

SEASON 5 FINAL 

Hat Tricks 3 VS Hot Tamales 5

CHAMPIONS Hot Tamales

PLAYER OF THE LEAGUE Billy

TEAM 1 

MEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  


WOMEN

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.